leaf

counselling silvia camastral ph.d

Counsellor - Process Oriented Psychotherapist  - M.Couns. Dip.Ed

individual . relationships . family

Privacy

Why we have a privacy statement

Silvia Camastral understands the importance of protecting your privacy. We have included this page to explain how the personal information you might disclose to us while visiting this website is collected and held.

Legal commitment

Silvia Camastral abides by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of your personal information as provided for in the Privacy Amendment Private Sector Act 2001 and the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.

What personal information we collect and why

We collect your IP address to help diagnose problems with our website and for statistics purposes. And if you contact us through our e-newsletter form then we also collect your name and email address so we can send you our e-information. Unless specified, your name and email address and other details will not be added to a mailing list. Our site uses cookies, small files stored on your computer that contain information, to assist with operation of our website. These may contain some of the information that we collect, as listed above. Unless required by law, Silvia Camastral will not sell or pass on any personal information to a third party without your prior consent. The information we receive about you will be treated as strictly confidential.

Is your personal information safe?

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse or loss and from unauthorised modifications, access or disclosure. Once your personal information is no longer needed by us, we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently restrict access to your information. We cannot be held responsible for the security or confidentiality of any information sent to us via email or through unencrypted web pages.

How to contact us if you wish to discuss this policy

If you wish to discuss any aspect of this policy please contact Silvia Camastral

by email or by telephone: (Australia) 07 3254 1137


We look forward to hearing from you.

FacebookTwitterLinked in


Counsellor and Coach, Silvia Camastral ph.d

 

Read Silvia’s BLOG here


Memberships - Associations

(QCA) Queensland Counselling Association

(QAFT) Queensland Association of Family Therapy

(PACFA) Psychotherapy and Counselling Federation of Australia

(IAPOP) International Association of Process Oriented Psychology

Links | Privacy



Copyright © 2016 - Silvia Camastral - All rights reserved